PAN INDIA PULSEఆంధ్ర నాడిAndhra PulseThe live pulse of Andhra politics
Skip to election data

Historical election atlas

Andhra Pradesh Assembly election 2014

Constituency results, winning margins and the shape of electoral competition.

Results recorded
175 / 175
Explicit dataset coverage
Candidate records
2,241
NOTA listed separately
Winning parties
5
Across recorded results

ECI-derived candidate records republished in the MIT-licensed Assembly Results Archive. Original numbering is retained in provenance; AP 2014/2019 legacy numbers are matched to current seats. Not independently certified statutory returns. Direct comparisons across state reorganisation are disabled pending an official boundary crosswalk.

Skip map to the result table

Read the election geographically

Tap a constituency for the complete result. 175 of 175 recorded seats mapped. 2008 delimitation; attributed community geometry.

Andhra Pradesh Assembly election 2014 results mapIchchapuram · TDP · margin 25,278Palasa · TDP · margin 17,525Tekkali · TDP · margin 8,387Pathapatnam · YSRCP · margin 3,865Srikakulam · TDP · margin 24,131Amadalavalasa · TDP · margin 5,449Etcherla · TDP · margin 4,741Narasannapeta · TDP · margin 4,800Rajam · YSRCP · margin 512Palakonda · YSRCP · margin 1,620Kurupam · YSRCP · margin 19,083Parvathipuram · TDP · margin 6,129Salur · YSRCP · margin 4,997Bobbili · YSRCP · margin 6,958Cheepurupalle · TDP · margin 20,842Gajapathinagaram · TDP · margin 19,423Nellimarla · TDP · margin 6,973Vizianagaram · TDP · margin 15,404Srungavarapukota · TDP · margin 28,572Bhimli · TDP · margin 37,226Visakhapatnam East · TDP · margin 47,883Visakhapatnam South · TDP · margin 18,316Visakhapatnam North · BJP · margin 18,240Visakhapatnam West · TDP · margin 30,857Gajuwaka · TDP · margin 21,712Chodavaram · TDP · margin 909V.Madugula · YSRCP · margin 4,761Araku valley · YSRCP · margin 34,053Paderu · YSRCP · margin 26,141Anakapalli · TDP · margin 22,341Pendurthi · TDP · margin 18,648ELAMANCHILI · TDP · margin 8,375PAYAKARAOPETA · TDP · margin 2,828Narsipatnam · TDP · margin 2,338Tuni · YSRCP · margin 18,573Prathipadu · YSRCP · margin 3,413Pithapuram · IND · margin 47,080Kakinada Rural · TDP · margin 9,048Peddapuram · TDP · margin 10,663Anaparthy · TDP · margin 1,373Kakinada City · TDP · margin 24,000Ramachandrapuram · TDP · margin 16,922Mummidivaram · TDP · margin 29,538Amalapuram · TDP · margin 12,413Razole · TDP · margin 4,683Gannavaram · TDP · margin 13,505Kothapeta · YSRCP · margin 713Mandapeta · TDP · margin 36,014Rajanagaram · TDP · margin 8,887Rajahmundry City · BJP · margin 26,377Rajamundry Rural · TDP · margin 18,058Jaggampeta · YSRCP · margin 15,932Rampachodavaram · YSRCP · margin 8,222Kovvur · TDP · margin 12,745Nidadavole · TDP · margin 6,359Achanta · TDP · margin 3,920Palacole · TDP · margin 6,383Narasapuram · TDP · margin 21,712Bhimavaram · TDP · margin 13,726Undi · TDP · margin 36,231TANUKU · TDP · margin 30,948Tadepalligudem · BJP · margin 14,073Unguturu · TDP · margin 8,930Denduluru · TDP · margin 17,746Eluru · TDP · margin 24,603Gopalapuram · TDP · margin 11,540Polavaram · TDP · margin 15,720Chintalapudi · TDP · margin 15,164Tiruvuru · YSRCP · margin 1,676Nuzvid · YSRCP · margin 10,397Gannavaram · TDP · margin 9,548Gudivada · YSRCP · margin 11,537Kaikalur · BJP · margin 21,571Pedana · TDP · margin 13,694Machilipatnam · TDP · margin 15,806Avanigadda · TDP · margin 5,958Pamarru · YSRCP · margin 1,069Penamaluru · TDP · margin 31,448Vijaywada West · YSRCP · margin 3,108Vijayawada central · TDP · margin 27,161Vijayawada East · TDP · margin 15,503Mylavaram · TDP · margin 7,569Nandigama · TDP · margin 5,212Jaggayyapeta · TDP · margin 1,846Pedakurapadu · TDP · margin 9,196Tadikonda (SC) · TDP · margin 7,542Mangalagiri · YSRCP · margin 12Ponnur · TDP · margin 7,761Vemuru (SC) · TDP · margin 2,127Repalle · TDP · margin 13,355Tenali · TDP · margin 19,065Bapatla · YSRCP · margin 5,813Prathipadu (SC) · TDP · margin 7,405Guntur West · TDP · margin 17,913Guntur East · YSRCP · margin 3,151Chilakaluripet · TDP · margin 10,684Narasaraopet · YSRCP · margin 15,766Sattenapalli · TDP · margin 924Vinukonda · TDP · margin 21,407Gurazala · TDP · margin 7,187Macherla · YSRCP · margin 3,535Yerragondapalem · YSRCP · margin 19,071Darsi · TDP · margin 1,374Parchur · TDP · margin 10,775Addanki · YSRCP · margin 4,235Chirala · NPT · margin 10,335Santhanuthalapadu · YSRCP · margin 1,276Ongole · TDP · margin 12,428Kandukur · YSRCP · margin 3,806Kondapi · TDP · margin 5,440Markapuram · YSRCP · margin 9,802Giddalur · YSRCP · margin 12,893Kanigiri · TDP · margin 7,207Kavali · YSRCP · margin 4,969Atmakur · YSRCP · margin 31,412Kovur · TDP · margin 7,937Nellore City · YSRCP · margin 19,087Nellore Rural · YSRCP · margin 25,653Sarvepalli · YSRCP · margin 5,446Gudur · YSRCP · margin 9,048Sullurpeta · YSRCP · margin 3,726Venkatagiri · TDP · margin 5,635Udayagiri · TDP · margin 3,622Badvel · YSRCP · margin 10,079Rajampet · TDP · margin 11,617Kadapa · YSRCP · margin 45,205Kodur · YSRCP · margin 1,972Rayachoti · YSRCP · margin 34,782Pulivendla · YSRCP · margin 75,243Kamalapuram · YSRCP · margin 5,345Jammalamadugu · YSRCP · margin 12,167Proddatur · YSRCP · margin 12,945Mydukur · YSRCP · margin 11,522Allagadda · YSRCP · margin 17,928Srisailam · YSRCP · margin 4,861Nandikotkur · YSRCP · margin 21,814Kurnool · YSRCP · margin 3,479Panyam · YSRCP · margin 11,647Nandyal · YSRCP · margin 3,604Banaganapalle · TDP · margin 17,341Dhone · YSRCP · margin 11,152Pattikonda · TDP · margin 7,899Kodumur · YSRCP · margin 52,384Yemmiganur · TDP · margin 14,361Mantralayam · YSRCP · margin 7,462Adoni · YSRCP · margin 16,831Alur · YSRCP · margin 1,919Rayadurg · TDP · margin 1,827Uravakonda · YSRCP · margin 2,275Guntakal · TDP · margin 5,094Tadipatri · TDP · margin 22,172Singanamala · TDP · margin 4,584Anantapur urban · TDP · margin 9,334KALYANDURG · TDP · margin 22,319Raptadu · TDP · margin 7,774Madakasira · TDP · margin 14,712Hindupur · TDP · margin 16,196Penukonda · TDP · margin 17,415Puttaparthi · TDP · margin 6,964Dharmavaram · TDP · margin 14,211Kadiri · YSRCP · margin 968Thamballapalle · TDP · margin 9,190Pileru · YSRCP · margin 15,313Madanapalle · YSRCP · margin 16,589Punganur · YSRCP · margin 31,731Chandragiri · YSRCP · margin 4,518Tirupati · TDP · margin 41,539Srikalahasti · TDP · margin 7,583Satyavedu · TDP · margin 4,227Nagari · YSRCP · margin 858Gangadhara Nellore · YSRCP · margin 20,565Chittoor · TDP · margin 6,799Puthalapattu · YSRCP · margin 902Palamaner · YSRCP · margin 2,890Kuppam · TDP · margin 47,121
BJPINDNPTTDPYSRCP

Land area does not represent voters or seats. The complete constituency table is below. Unmatched boundaries are excluded from the map, never guessed.

How votes became seats

PartySeats won in dataset
TDP102
YSRCP67
BJP4
IND1
NPT1

All constituency results

Download results and source links (CSV)

ConstituencyWinnerPartyMarginMargin %CompetitionCompare
AchantaSATYANARAYANA PITHANITDP3,9203.0%2.2
AddankiGOTTIPATI RAVIKUMAR (BUJJI)YSRCP4,2352.1%2.1
AdoniY.SAIPRASAD REDDYYSRCP16,83112.2%2.3
AllagaddaBHUMA SHOBHA NAGI REDDYYSRCP17,92810.4%2.1
AlurGUMMANUR JAYA RAMYSRCP1,9191.2%2.8
AmadalavalasaKOONA RAVIKUMARTDP5,4494.1%2.3
AmalapuramAITHABATHULA ANANDARAOTDP12,4138.3%2.2
AnakapalliPEELA GOVINDA SATYANARAYANATDP22,34115.0%2.3
Anantapur urbanPRABHAKAR CHOWDARY. VTDP9,3346.0%2.4
AnaparthyNALLAMILLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDYTDP1,3730.8%2.2
Araku valleyKIDARI SARVESWARA RAOYSRCP34,05323.5%3.7
AtmakurMEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDYYSRCP31,41219.3%2.2
AvanigaddaBUDDHA PRASAD MANDALITDP5,9583.6%2.3
BadvelTHIRIVEEDI. JAYARAMULU .YSRCP10,0796.5%2.2
BanaganapalleJANARDHANA REDDY B.C.TDP17,3419.7%2.1
BapatlaKONA RAGHUPATHIYSRCP5,8134.1%2.1
BhimavaramRAMANJANEYULU PULAPARTHI (ANJI BABU)TDP13,7267.8%2.2
BhimliGANTA SRINIVASA RAOTDP37,22617.8%2.1
BobbiliVENKATA SUJAY KRISHNA RANGA RAO RAVUYSRCP6,9584.2%2.2
ChandragiriCHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDYYSRCP4,5182.2%2.2
CheepurupalleKIMIDI MRUNALINITDP20,84213.6%3.1
ChilakaluripetPRATHIPATI PULLA RAOTDP10,6846.2%2.1
ChintalapudiPEETHALA SUJATHATDP15,1647.5%2.1
ChiralaAMANCHI KRISHNA MOHANNPT10,3356.7%3.3
ChittoorD. A. SATHYA PRABHATDP6,7994.7%2.1
ChodavaramKALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU (BABU)TDP9090.5%2.1
DarsiRAGHAVA RAO SIDDATDP1,3740.8%2.1
DenduluruCHINTHAMANENI PRABHAKARTDP17,74610.4%2.1
DharmavaramGONUGGUNTLA SURYANARAYANATDP14,2117.5%2.1
DhoneBUGGANA RAJENDRANATHYSRCP11,1526.7%2.3
ELAMANCHILIPANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABUTDP8,3755.3%2.1
EluruBADETI KOTA RAMARAO (BUJJI)TDP24,60316.7%2.1
EtcherlaKALAVENKATARAO KIMIDITDP4,7412.7%2.2
GajapathinagaramAPPALANAIDU KONDAPALLITDP19,42312.2%3.0
GajuwakaPALLA SRINIVAS RAOTDP21,71211.6%2.3
Gangadhara NelloreNARAYANASWAMYYSRCP20,56513.3%2.1
GannavaramPULAPARTY NARAYANA MURTYTDP13,5059.5%2.1
GannavaramVALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHANTDP9,5484.8%2.2
GiddalurASHOK REDDY MUTHUMULAYSRCP12,8937.1%2.1
GopalapuramMUPPIDI VENKATESWARARAOTDP11,5406.2%2.1
GudivadaKODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO (NANI)YSRCP11,5377.3%2.2
GudurPASIM SUNIL KUMARYSRCP9,0485.4%2.4
GuntakalR. JITHENDRA GOUDTDP5,0943.0%2.4
Guntur EastMOHAMMAD MUSTHAFA SHAIKYSRCP3,1512.0%2.3
Guntur WestMODUGULA VENU GOPALA REDDYTDP17,91310.5%2.8
GurazalaYARAPATHINENI SRINIVASA RAOTDP7,1873.7%2.2
HindupurBALAKRISHNA NANDAMURITDP16,19610.2%2.3
IchchapuramASHOK BENDALAMTDP25,27815.8%2.3
JaggampetaJYOTHULA NEHRUYSRCP15,9329.6%2.1
JaggayyapetaRAJA GOPAL SREERAM (TATHAIAH)TDP1,8461.1%2.1
JammalamaduguADINARAYANA REDDY. CHADIPIRALAYSRCP12,1676.2%2.1
KALYANDURGVUNNAM HANUMANTHARAYA CHOWDARYTDP22,31913.4%2.1
KadapaAMZATH BASHA S. BYSRCP45,20528.0%2.2
KadiriATTAR. CHAND BASHAYSRCP9680.6%2.1
KaikalurKAMINENI SRINIVASBJP21,57113.2%2.2
Kakinada CityVANAMADI VENKATESWARARAO (KONDABABU)TDP24,00017.2%2.3
Kakinada RuralANANTHA LAKSHMI PILLITDP9,0485.5%3.2
KamalapuramPOCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDYYSRCP5,3453.4%2.1
KandukurPOTHULA RAMARAOYSRCP3,8062.2%2.2
KanigiriKADIRI BABU RAOTDP7,2074.5%2.2
KavaliRAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDYYSRCP4,9692.7%2.2
KodumurM. MANI GANDHIYSRCP52,38434.7%2.7
KodurKORAMUTLA SREENIVASULUYSRCP1,9721.4%2.2
KondapiDOCTOR.DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMYTDP5,4403.0%2.1
KothapetaCHIRLA. JAGGIREDDYYSRCP7130.4%2.3
KovurPOLAMREDDY SRINIVASULU REDDYTDP7,9374.1%2.3
KovvurK. S. JAWAHARTDP12,7458.9%2.2
KuppamNARA CHANDRA BABU NAIDUTDP47,12128.8%1.9
KurnoolS.V.MOHAN REDDYYSRCP3,4792.4%3.1
KurupamPAMULA PUSHPA SREEVANIYSRCP19,08314.5%3.4
MacherlaRAMA KRISHNA REDDY PINNELLIYSRCP3,5351.8%2.2
MachilipatnamKOLLU RAVINDRATDP15,80611.3%2.1
MadakasiraK. EERANNATDP14,7129.4%2.5
MadanapalleDR. DESAI THIPPA REDDY. M.S.YSRCP16,5899.9%2.6
MandapetaJOGESWARA RAO. VTDP36,01421.1%2.1
MangalagiriALLA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY (RK)YSRCP120.0%2.5
MantralayamY BALANAGIREDDYYSRCP7,4625.4%2.2
MarkapuramJANKE VENKATA REDDYYSRCP9,8026.1%2.2
MummidivaramDATLA SUBBA RAJU (BUCHI BABU)TDP29,53817.1%2.1
MydukurRAGHURAMIREDDY SETTIPALLIYSRCP11,5227.0%2.1
MylavaramUMA MAHESWARA RAO DEVINENITDP7,5693.8%2.4
NagariR.. K ROJAYSRCP8580.5%2.2
NandigamaTHANGIRALA PRABHAKARA RAOTDP5,2123.3%2.1
NandikotkurISAIAH. YAKKALADEVIYSRCP21,81413.7%2.1
NandyalBHUMA NAGI REDDYYSRCP3,6042.1%2.3
NarasannapetaRAMANAMURTY BAGGUTDP4,8003.1%2.2
NarasapuramBANDARU MADHAVA NAIDUTDP21,71216.8%2.1
NarasaraopetDR.GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDYYSRCP15,7669.6%2.1
NarsipatnamAYYANNAPATRUDU CHINTHAKAYALATDP2,3381.4%2.1
NellimarlaNARAYANA SWAMY NAIDU PATHIVADATDP6,9734.2%2.8
Nellore CityANIL KUMAR POLUBOINAYSRCP19,08713.7%2.3
Nellore RuralKOTAMREDDY SRIDHAR REDDYYSRCP25,65316.3%2.7
NidadavoleBURUGUPALLI SESHA RAOTDP6,3593.9%2.1
NuzvidMEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAOYSRCP10,3975.5%2.2
OngoleDAMACHARLA JANARDHANA RAOTDP12,4286.9%2.2
PAYAKARAOPETAANITHA VANGALAPUDITDP2,8281.6%2.2
PaderuESWARI GIDDIYSRCP26,14120.9%3.7
PalacoleDR. NIMMALA RAMANAIDUTDP6,3834.5%3.2
PalakondaVISWASARAYI KALAVATHIYSRCP1,6201.3%2.4
PalamanerN.AMARANATH REDDYYSRCP2,8901.5%2.1
PalasaGOUTHU SYAM SUNDER SIVAJITDP17,52512.8%2.4
PamarruUPPULETI KALPANAYSRCP1,0690.7%2.4
PanyamGOWRU CHARITHA REDDYYSRCP11,6475.8%3.4
ParchurYELURI SAMBASIVA RAOTDP10,7755.7%2.1
ParvathipuramBOBBILI CHIRANJEEVULUTDP6,1294.7%2.4
PathapatnamKALAMATA VENKATA RAMANA MURTHYYSRCP3,8652.8%2.2
PattikondaKAMBALAPADU EDIGA KRISHNA MURTHYTDP7,8995.1%3.1
PedakurapaduKOMMALAPATI SRIDHARTDP9,1965.1%2.2
PedanaKAGITHA VENKATA RAOTDP13,69410.2%2.1
PeddapuramNIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPATDP10,6637.1%2.2
PenamaluruBODE PRASADTDP31,44817.0%2.2
PendurthiBANDARU SATYANARAYANA MURTHYTDP18,64810.3%2.2
PenukondaB.K.PARTHASARATHITDP17,41510.4%2.6
PileruCHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDYYSRCP15,3139.1%3.0
PithapuramS.V.S.N. VARMAIND47,08027.9%2.3
PolavaramMODIYAM SRINIVASA RAOTDP15,7209.7%2.3
PonnurDHULIPALLA NARENDRA KUMARTDP7,7614.4%2.2
PrathipaduVARUPULA SUBBARAOYSRCP3,4132.3%2.7
Prathipadu (SC)RAVELA KISHORE BABUTDP7,4053.8%2.2
ProddaturRACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDYYSRCP12,9457.1%2.1
PulivendlaY.S.JAGAN MOHAN REDDYYSRCP75,24341.7%1.8
PunganurPEDDIREDDIGARI RAMACHANDRA REDDYYSRCP31,73117.2%2.1
PuthalapattuM. SUNIL KUMARYSRCP9020.5%2.1
PuttaparthiPALLE RAGHUNATHA REDDYTDP6,9644.6%2.1
Rajahmundry CityAKULA SATYANARAYANABJP26,37716.8%2.6
RajamKAMBALA JOGULUYSRCP5120.3%2.3
RajampetMEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDYTDP11,6177.1%2.2
Rajamundry RuralGORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOWDARYTDP18,05810.8%2.2
RajanagaramPENDURTHI VENKATESHTDP8,8875.6%2.1
RamachandrapuramTHOTA TRIMURTHULUTDP16,92210.6%2.1
RampachodavaramVANTALA RAJESWARIYSRCP8,2227.3%2.7
RaptaduPARITALA SUNITHAMMATDP7,7744.3%2.1
RayachotiGADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDYYSRCP34,78220.3%2.2
RayadurgKALAVA SRINIVASULUTDP1,8271.0%2.2
RazoleGOLLAPALLI SURYA RAOTDP4,6833.5%2.2
RepalleANAGANI SATYA PRASADTDP13,3557.7%2.4
SalurRAJANNA DORA PEEDIKAYSRCP4,9973.7%2.4
SanthanuthalapaduAUDIMULAPU SURESHYSRCP1,2760.8%2.2
SarvepalliKAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDYYSRCP5,4463.2%2.2
SattenapalliKODELA SIVA PRASADA RAOTDP9240.5%2.2
SatyaveduTALARI ADITYATDP4,2272.6%2.2
SinganamalaB. YAMINI BALATDP4,5842.6%2.2
SrikakulamGUNDA LAKSHMI DEVITDP24,13114.7%2.2
SrikalahastiGOPALA KRISHNA REDDY BOJJALATDP7,5834.1%2.3
SrisailamBUDDA RAJA SEKHARA REDDYYSRCP4,8613.3%2.1
SrungavarapukotaKOLLA LALITHA KUMARITDP28,57216.7%2.8
SullurpetaSANJEEVAIAH KILIVETIYSRCP3,7262.1%2.2
TANUKUARIMILLI RADHA KRISHNATDP30,94817.4%2.1
TadepalligudemPYDIKONDALA MANIKYALARAOBJP14,0739.0%2.6
Tadikonda (SC)TENALI SRAVANA KUMARTDP7,5424.7%2.1
TadipatriPRABHAKAR REDDY. J.CTDP22,17212.4%2.1
TekkaliATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPUTDP8,3875.3%2.1
TenaliALAPATI RAJENDRA PRASADTDP19,06510.0%2.5
ThamballapalleG.SHANKARTDP9,1905.7%2.2
TirupatiM. VENKATARAMANATDP41,53924.2%2.2
TiruvuruKOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHIYSRCP1,6761.0%2.2
TuniDADISETTI RAJAYSRCP18,57311.7%2.2
UdayagiriBOLLINENI VENKATA RAMARAOTDP3,6222.1%2.2
UndiV V SIVA RAMA RAJU (KALAVAPUDI SIVA)TDP36,23120.9%2.1
UnguturuGANNI VEERANJANEYULUTDP8,9305.5%2.2
UravakondaY. VISWESWARA REDDYYSRCP2,2751.4%2.1
V.MadugulaBUDI. MUTYALA NAIDUYSRCP4,7613.3%2.2
Vemuru (SC)ANANDA BABU NAKKATDP2,1271.3%2.1
VenkatagiriKURUGONDLA RAMAKRISHNATDP5,6353.2%2.3
Vijayawada EastGADDE RAMA MOHANTDP15,5038.4%2.5
Vijayawada centralBONDA UMAMAHESWARA RAOTDP27,16116.0%2.8
Vijaywada WestJALEEL KHANYSRCP3,1082.0%3.0
VinukondaG. V.AANZANEYULUTDP21,40710.9%2.2
Visakhapatnam EastRAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDITDP47,88328.9%2.1
Visakhapatnam NorthPENMETSA VISHNU KUMAR RAJUBJP18,24011.5%2.3
Visakhapatnam SouthVASUPALLI GANESH KUMARTDP18,31614.2%2.4
Visakhapatnam WestP.G.V.R. NAIDU (GANA BABU)TDP30,85723.0%2.2
VizianagaramGEETHA MEESALATDP15,40410.0%2.4
YemmiganurB.JAYANAGESWARA REDDYTDP14,3618.7%2.3
YerragondapalemDAVID RAJU PALAPARTHIYSRCP19,07112.1%2.1

Sources and comparability

Read the calculation and boundary notes →

Download the complete available candidate table (CSV)

Request a comparative brief →