PAN INDIA PULSEఆంధ్ర నాడిAndhra PulseThe live pulse of Andhra politics
Skip to election data

Historical election atlas

Andhra Pradesh Assembly election 2024

Constituency results, winning margins and the shape of electoral competition.

Results recorded
175 / 175
Explicit dataset coverage
Candidate records
2,387
NOTA listed separately
Winning parties
4
Across recorded results

ECI-derived candidate records republished in the MIT-licensed Assembly Results Archive. Original numbering is retained in provenance; AP 2014/2019 legacy numbers are matched to current seats. Not independently certified statutory returns.

Skip map to the result table

Read the election geographically

Tap a constituency for the complete result. 175 of 175 recorded seats mapped. 2008 delimitation; attributed community geometry.

Andhra Pradesh Assembly election 2024 results mapIchchapuram · TDP · margin 39,783Palasa · TDP · margin 40,350Tekkali · TDP · margin 34,435Pathapatnam · TDP · margin 26,527Srikakulam · TDP · margin 52,521Amadalavalasa · TDP · margin 35,032Etcherla · BJP · margin 29,089Narasannapeta · TDP · margin 29,371Rajam (SC) · TDP · margin 20,722Palakonda (ST) · JSP · margin 13,291Kurupam (ST) · TDP · margin 23,500Parvathipuram (SC) · TDP · margin 24,414Salur (ST) · TDP · margin 13,733Bobbili · TDP · margin 44,648Cheepurupalle · TDP · margin 11,971Gajapathinagaram · TDP · margin 25,301Nellimarla · JSP · margin 39,829Vizianagaram · TDP · margin 60,609Srungavarapukota · TDP · margin 38,790Bhimili · TDP · margin 92,401Visakhapatnam East · TDP · margin 70,877Visakhapatnam South · JSP · margin 64,594Visakhapatnam North · BJP · margin 47,534Visakhapatnam West · TDP · margin 35,184Gajuwaka · TDP · margin 95,235Chodavaram · TDP · margin 42,189Madugula · TDP · margin 28,026Araku Valley (ST) · YSRCP · margin 31,877Paderu (ST) · YSRCP · margin 19,338Anakapalle · JSP · margin 65,764Pendurthi · JSP · margin 81,870Yelamanchili · JSP · margin 48,956Payakaraopet (SC) · TDP · margin 43,727Narsipatnam · TDP · margin 24,676Tuni · TDP · margin 15,177Prathipadu · TDP · margin 38,768Pithapuram · JSP · margin 70,279Kakinada Rural · JSP · margin 72,040Peddapuram · TDP · margin 40,451Anaparthy · BJP · margin 20,850Kakinada City · TDP · margin 56,572Ramachandrapuram · TDP · margin 26,291Mummidivaram · TDP · margin 38,736Amalapuram (SC) · TDP · margin 38,628Razole (SC) · JSP · margin 39,011Gannavaram(SC) (SC) · JSP · margin 33,367Kothapeta · TDP · margin 56,479Mandapeta · TDP · margin 44,435Rajanagaram · JSP · margin 34,049Rajahmundry City · TDP · margin 71,404Rajahmundry Rural · TDP · margin 64,090Jaggampeta · TDP · margin 52,676Rampachodavaram (ST) · TDP · margin 9,139Kovvur (SC) · TDP · margin 33,946Nidadavole · JSP · margin 33,304Achanta · TDP · margin 26,554Palacole · TDP · margin 67,945Narasapuram · JSP · margin 49,738Bhimavaram · JSP · margin 66,974Undi · TDP · margin 56,777Tanuku · TDP · margin 72,121Tadepalligudem · JSP · margin 62,492Ungutur · JSP · margin 44,945Denduluru · TDP · margin 26,266Eluru · TDP · margin 62,388Gopalapuram (SC) · TDP · margin 26,784Polavaram (ST) · JSP · margin 7,935Chintalapudi (SC) · TDP · margin 27,766Tiruvuru (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 21,874Nuzvid · TDP · margin 12,378Gannavaram · TDP · margin 37,628Gudivada · TDP · margin 53,040Kaikalur · BJP · margin 45,273Pedana · TDP · margin 38,123Machilipatnam · TDP · margin 50,242Avanigadda · JSP · margin 46,434Pamarru (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 29,690Penamaluru · TDP · margin 59,915Vijayawada West · BJP · margin 47,032Vijayawada Central · TDP · margin 68,886Vijayawada East · TDP · margin 49,640Mylavaram · TDP · margin 42,829Nandigama (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 27,395Jaggayyapeta · TDP · margin 15,977Pedakurapadu · TDP · margin 21,089Tadikonda (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 39,606Mangalagiri · TDP · margin 91,413Ponnur · TDP · margin 32,915Vemuru (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 22,021Repalle · TDP · margin 39,947Tenali · JSP · margin 48,112Bapatla · TDP · margin 27,768Prathipadu (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 42,015Guntur West · TDP · margin 51,150Guntur East · TDP · margin 31,962Chilakaluripet · TDP · margin 33,262Narasaraopet · TDP · margin 19,705Sattenapalle · TDP · margin 27,836Vinukonda · TDP · margin 30,267Gurajala · TDP · margin 29,486Macherla · TDP · margin 33,318Yerragondapalem (SC) (SC) · YSRCP · margin 5,200Darsi · YSRCP · margin 2,456Parchur · TDP · margin 24,013Addanki · TDP · margin 24,890Chirala · TDP · margin 20,984Santhanuthalapadu (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 30,385Ongole · TDP · margin 34,026Kandukur · TDP · margin 18,558Kondapi (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 24,756Markapuram · TDP · margin 13,979Giddalur · TDP · margin 973Kanigiri · TDP · margin 14,604Kavali · TDP · margin 30,948Atmakur · TDP · margin 7,576Kovur · TDP · margin 54,583Nellore City · TDP · margin 72,489Nellore Rural · TDP · margin 34,480Sarvepalli · TDP · margin 16,288Gudur (SC) · TDP · margin 21,192Sullurpeta (SC) · TDP · margin 29,115Venkatagiri · TDP · margin 16,294Udayagiri · TDP · margin 9,621Badvel (SC) · YSRCP · margin 18,567Rajampet · YSRCP · margin 7,016Kadapa · TDP · margin 18,860Kodur (SC) (SC) · JSP · margin 11,101Rayachoti · TDP · margin 2,495Pulivendla · YSRCP · margin 61,687Kamalapuram · TDP · margin 25,357Jammalamadugu · BJP · margin 17,191Proddatur · TDP · margin 22,744Mydukur · TDP · margin 20,950Allagadda · TDP · margin 12,037Srisailam · TDP · margin 6,385Nandikotkur (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 9,792Kurnool · TDP · margin 18,876Panyam · TDP · margin 40,591Nandyal · TDP · margin 12,333Banaganapalle · TDP · margin 25,566Dhone · TDP · margin 6,049Pattikonda · TDP · margin 14,211Kodumur (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 21,583Yemmiganur · TDP · margin 15,837Mantralayam · YSRCP · margin 12,805Adoni · BJP · margin 18,164Alur · YSRCP · margin 2,831Rayadurg · TDP · margin 41,659Uravakonda · TDP · margin 21,704Guntakal · TDP · margin 6,826Tadpatri · TDP · margin 27,731Singanamala (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 8,788Anantapur Urban · TDP · margin 23,023Kalyandurg · TDP · margin 37,734Raptadu · TDP · margin 23,329Madakasira (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 351Hindupur · TDP · margin 32,597Penukonda · TDP · margin 33,388Puttaparthi · TDP · margin 8,760Dharmavaram · BJP · margin 3,734Kadiri · TDP · margin 6,265Thamballapalle · YSRCP · margin 10,103Pileru · TDP · margin 25,081Madanapalle · TDP · margin 5,509Punganur · YSRCP · margin 6,095Chandragiri · TDP · margin 43,852Tirupati · JSP · margin 61,956Srikalahasti · TDP · margin 43,304Satyavedu (SC) · TDP · margin 3,739Nagari · TDP · margin 45,004Gangadhara Nellore (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 26,011Chittoor · TDP · margin 14,604Puthalapattu (SC) (SC) · TDP · margin 15,634Palamaner · TDP · margin 20,122Kuppam · TDP · margin 48,006
BJPJSPTDPYSRCP

Land area does not represent voters or seats. The complete constituency table is below. Unmatched boundaries are excluded from the map, never guessed.

How votes became seats

PartySeats won in dataset
TDP135
JSP21
YSRCP11
BJP8

All constituency results

Download results and source links (CSV)

ConstituencyWinnerPartyMarginMargin %CompetitionCompare
AchantaSatyanarayana PithaniTDP26,55417.8%2.1
AddankiGottipati Ravi KumarTDP24,89011.6%2.1
AdoniDr. Partha Sarathi ValmikiBJP18,16410.4%2.3
AllagaddaAkhila Priya BhumaTDP12,0376.1%2.2
AlurB. VirupakshiYSRCP2,8311.4%2.2
AmadalavalasaKoona Ravi KumarTDP35,03222.4%2.3
Amalapuram (SC)Aithabathula AnandaraoTDP38,62822.0%2.0
AnakapalleKonathala RamakrishnaJSP65,76438.5%1.9
Anantapur UrbanDaggupati PrasadTDP23,02312.2%2.1
AnaparthyRamakrishna Reddy NallamilliBJP20,85010.8%2.0
Araku Valley (ST)Regam MatyalingamYSRCP31,87718.2%4.9
AtmakurAnam.ramanarayana ReddyTDP7,5764.2%2.1
AvanigaddaBuddhaprasad MandaliJSP46,43425.2%2.0
Badvel (SC)Dasari SudhaYSRCP18,56710.8%2.2
BanaganapalleB.c. Janardhan ReddyTDP25,56612.5%2.1
BapatlaVegesana Narendra Varma RajuTDP27,76817.3%2.1
BhimavaramRamanjaneyulu Pulaparthi (anjibabu)JSP66,97433.0%2.0
BhimiliGanta Srinivasa RaoTDP92,40133.6%2.0
BobbiliR.v.s.k.k.ranga Rao @ BabynayanaTDP44,64823.9%2.0
ChandragiriPulivarthi. NaniTDP43,85217.3%2.1
CheepurupalleKalavenkatarao KimidiTDP11,9717.0%2.1
ChilakaluripetPrathipati PullaraoTDP33,26217.1%2.1
Chintalapudi (SC)Roshan Kumar SongaTDP27,76612.5%2.1
ChiralaMadduluri Mala KondaiahTDP20,98412.4%2.9
ChittoorGurajala Jagan Mohan (gjm)TDP14,6048.8%2.1
ChodavaramSurya Naga Sanyasi Raju KalidindiTDP42,18923.2%2.0
DarsiBuchepalli Siva Prasad ReddyYSRCP2,4561.2%2.1
DenduluruChintamaneni PrabhakarTDP26,26613.6%2.1
DharmavaramSatya Kumar YadavBJP3,7341.7%2.2
DhoneKotla Jaya Surya Prakash ReddyTDP6,0493.2%2.2
EluruBadeti Radha Krishnayya (chanti)TDP62,38837.8%1.8
EtcherlaEswara Rao Nadukuditi (n.e.r)BJP29,08914.4%2.1
GajapathinagaramKondapalli SrinivasTDP25,30114.5%2.0
GajuwakaPalla Srinivasa RaoTDP95,23540.9%1.9
Gangadhara Nellore (SC) (SC)Dr. Vm. ThomasTDP26,01114.4%2.1
GannavaramYarlagadda Venkata RaoTDP37,62815.8%2.0
Gannavaram(SC) (SC)Giddi. SatyanarayanaJSP33,36720.0%2.1
GiddalurAshok Reddy MuthumulaTDP9730.5%2.2
Gopalapuram (SC)Maddipati Venkata RajuTDP26,78412.9%2.1
GudivadaVenigandla RamuTDP53,04031.1%1.9
Gudur (SC)Pasim Sunil KumarTDP21,19211.1%2.1
GuntakalGummanur JayaramTDP6,8263.3%2.2
Guntur EastMohammed Naseer AhmedTDP31,96217.9%2.1
Guntur WestGalla MadhaviTDP51,15027.3%2.0
GurajalaYarapathineni Srinivasa RaoTDP29,48612.8%2.0
HindupurNandamuri BalakrishnaTDP32,59716.8%2.2
IchchapuramAshok BendalamTDP39,78321.6%2.0
JaggampetaJyothula NehruTDP52,67627.4%2.2
JaggayyapetaRajagopal Sreeram (tataiah)TDP15,9778.6%2.1
JammalamaduguAdinarayana Reddy ChadipiralaBJP17,1918.2%2.2
KadapaMadhavi Reddappa GariTDP18,86010.0%2.5
KadiriKandikunta Venkata PrasadTDP6,2653.0%2.1
KaikalurKamineni SrinivasBJP45,27325.2%2.0
Kakinada CityVanamadi Venkateswara Rao @ KondababuTDP56,57232.2%1.9
Kakinada RuralPantam Venkateswara Rao (pantam Nanaji)JSP72,04035.2%1.9
KalyandurgAmilineni Surendra BabuTDP37,73418.5%2.0
KamalapuramKrishna Chaitanya Reddy PuthaTDP25,35714.9%2.1
KandukurInturi Nageswara RaoTDP18,5589.0%2.1
KanigiriDr. Ugra Narasimha Reddy MukkuTDP14,6047.2%2.1
KavaliDagumati Venkata Krishna ReddyTDP30,94815.6%2.3
Kodumur (SC) (SC)Boggula DastagiriTDP21,58311.0%2.3
Kodur (SC) (SC)Arava SreedharJSP11,1017.3%2.2
Kondapi (SC) (SC)Doctor Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya SwamyTDP24,75611.7%2.0
KothapetaBandaru Satyananda RaoTDP56,47926.1%1.9
KovurPrashanthi Reddy VemireddyTDP54,58325.6%2.0
Kovvur (SC)Muppidi Venkateswara RaoTDP33,94621.7%2.0
KuppamChandrababu Naidu NaraTDP48,00623.9%2.0
KurnoolT.g.bharathTDP18,87610.6%2.3
Kurupam (ST)Jagadeeswari ThoyakaTDP23,50015.6%2.1
MacherlaJulakanti Brahmananda ReddyTDP33,31815.3%2.1
MachilipatnamKollu. RavindraTDP50,24230.7%1.9
Madakasira (SC) (SC)M.s.rajuTDP3510.2%2.6
MadanapalleM.shajahan Basha (jaha)TDP5,5092.7%2.2
MadugulaBandaru Satyanarayana MurthyTDP28,02617.4%2.1
MandapetaJogeswara Rao.vTDP44,43523.1%2.0
MangalagiriNara LokeshTDP91,41336.1%1.9
MantralayamY. Balanagi ReddyYSRCP12,8057.4%2.2
MarkapuramKandula Narayana ReddyTDP13,9797.4%2.1
MummidivaramDatla Subbaraju (buchibabu)TDP38,73618.9%2.1
MydukurPutta Sudhakar YadavTDP20,95011.7%2.1
MylavaramVasantha Venkata Krishna PrasadTDP42,82917.8%2.1
NagariGali Bhanu PrakashTDP45,00425.5%2.0
Nandigama (SC) (SC)Tangirala SowmyaTDP27,39515.1%2.0
Nandikotkur (SC) (SC)G JayasuryaTDP9,7925.3%2.3
NandyalNasyam Mohammed FarookTDP12,3336.0%2.3
NarasannapetaBaggu RamanamurthyTDP29,37116.9%2.0
NarasapuramBommidi NayakarJSP49,73834.5%1.9
NarasaraopetAravinda Babu ChadalavadaTDP19,70510.4%2.1
NarsipatnamAyyannapatrudu ChintakayalaTDP24,67613.8%2.1
NellimarlaLokam Naga MadhaviJSP39,82921.3%2.1
Nellore CityNarayana PonguruTDP72,48941.7%1.8
Nellore RuralKotamreddy Sridhar ReddyTDP34,48017.9%2.1
NidadavoleKandula DurgeshJSP33,30418.5%2.1
NuzvidKolusu Partha SarathyTDP12,3785.9%2.1
OngoleDamacharla Janardhana RaoTDP34,02616.4%2.0
Paderu (ST)Matsyarasa Visweswara RajuYSRCP19,33812.1%3.4
PalacoleDr.nimmala RamanaiduTDP67,94541.9%1.8
Palakonda (ST)Jayakrishna NimmakaJSP13,2919.2%2.2
PalamanerAmaranatha Reddy. NTDP20,1228.6%2.1
PalasaGouthu SireeshaTDP40,35024.4%1.9
Pamarru (SC) (SC)Kumar Raja VarlaTDP29,69018.2%2.0
PanyamGowru Charitha ReddyTDP40,59116.4%2.0
ParchurYeluri Sambasiva RaoTDP24,01311.9%2.0
Parvathipuram (SC)Bonela Vijaya ChandraTDP24,41416.5%2.1
PathapatnamMamidi Govinda RaoTDP26,52716.6%2.1
PattikondaK.e. Shyam KumarTDP14,2117.5%2.1
Payakaraopet (SC)Anitha VangalapudiTDP43,72721.5%2.0
PedakurapaduBhashyam PraveenTDP21,08910.1%2.0
PedanaKagitha KrishnaprasadTDP38,12325.7%2.0
PeddapuramChina Rajappa NimmakayalaTDP40,45122.9%2.0
PenamaluruBode PrasadTDP59,91525.5%2.0
PendurthiPanchakarla Ramesh BabuJSP81,87036.0%1.9
PenukondaS. SavithaTDP33,38816.2%2.2
PileruNallari Kishan Kumar ReddyTDP25,08113.1%2.1
PithapuramKonidala Pawan KalyanJSP70,27934.3%1.9
Polavaram (ST)Chirri BalarajuJSP7,9353.7%2.4
PonnurDhulipalla Narendra KumarTDP32,91517.1%2.0
PrathipaduVarupula Satya PrabhaTDP38,76822.3%2.1
Prathipadu (SC) (SC)Burla RamanjaneyuluTDP42,01519.1%2.0
ProddaturNandyala Varada Rajula ReddyTDP22,74411.4%2.2
PulivendlaYs Jagan Mohan ReddyYSRCP61,68732.9%2.1
PunganurPeddireddi Ramachandra ReddyYSRCP6,0952.9%2.2
Puthalapattu (SC) (SC)K.murali MohanTDP15,6348.1%2.1
PuttaparthiPalle Sindhura ReddyTDP8,7604.8%2.2
Rajahmundry CityAdireddy SrinivasTDP71,40439.5%1.8
Rajahmundry RuralGorantla Butchaiah ChoudaryTDP64,09032.1%1.9
Rajam (SC)Kondru Murali MohanTDP20,72211.9%2.1
RajampetAkepati Amarnath ReddyYSRCP7,0163.8%2.1
RajanagaramBathula Balaramakrishna S/o GangaraoJSP34,04918.1%2.2
RamachandrapuramVasamsetti. SubashTDP26,29115.1%2.1
Rampachodavaram (ST)Miriyala Sirisha DeviTDP9,1394.5%2.7
RaptaduParitala SunithammaTDP23,32910.8%2.1
RayachotiMandipalli Ramprasad Reddy(ramudu)TDP2,4951.3%2.2
RayadurgKalava SrinivasuluTDP41,65918.4%2.1
Razole (SC)Deva VaraprasadJSP39,01124.8%2.0
RepalleAnagani Satya PrasadTDP39,94721.4%2.0
Salur (ST)Gummidi SandhyaraniTDP13,7339.0%2.1
Santhanuthalapadu (SC) (SC)Vijay Kumar B.nTDP30,38516.1%2.1
SarvepalliChandra Mohan Reddy SomireddyTDP16,2888.4%2.1
SattenapalleKanna LakshminarayanaTDP27,83613.2%2.0
Satyavedu (SC)K. AdimulamTDP3,7392.1%2.4
Singanamala (SC) (SC)Bandaru Sravani SreeTDP8,7884.3%2.2
SrikakulamGondu ShankarTDP52,52127.8%2.0
SrikalahastiBojjala Venkata Sudhir ReddyTDP43,30420.9%2.1
SrisailamBudda Rajasekhara ReddyTDP6,3853.9%2.2
SrungavarapukotaKolla Lalitha KumariTDP38,79020.6%2.0
Sullurpeta (SC)Nelavala VijayasreeTDP29,11514.6%2.1
TadepalligudemBolisetty SrinivasJSP62,49235.4%1.9
Tadikonda (SC) (SC)Tenali Sravan KumarTDP39,60621.6%2.0
TadpatriAshmit Reddy J.cTDP27,73113.4%2.1
TanukuArimilli Radha KrishnaTDP72,12137.4%1.9
TekkaliAtchannaidu KinjarapuTDP34,43518.5%2.0
TenaliNadendla ManoharJSP48,11223.5%2.0
ThamballapalleP. Dwarakanatha ReddyYSRCP10,1035.4%2.2
TirupatiAranii Srenevasulu(jmc)JSP61,95632.2%1.9
Tiruvuru (SC) (SC)Kolikapudi Srinivasa RaoTDP21,87412.0%2.0
TuniDivya YanamalaTDP15,1778.2%2.1
UdayagiriKakarla SureshTDP9,6214.8%2.1
UndiKanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju (r R R)TDP56,77729.3%2.2
UnguturDharmaraju PatsamatlaJSP44,94524.9%2.0
UravakondaPayyavula KeshavTDP21,70411.3%2.2
Vemuru (SC) (SC)Ananda Babu NakkaTDP22,02112.9%2.0
VenkatagiriKurugondla RamakrishnaTDP16,2948.3%2.1
Vijayawada CentralBonda UmamaheswararaoTDP68,88633.8%2.0
Vijayawada EastGadde Rama MohanTDP49,64025.5%2.0
Vijayawada WestYalamanchili Satyanarayana Chowdary (sujana Chowdary)BJP47,03227.6%2.0
VinukondaAnzanneyllu G.vTDP30,26712.8%2.0
Visakhapatnam EastRamakrishna Babu VelagapudiTDP70,87735.1%1.9
Visakhapatnam NorthVishnu Kumar Raju PenmetsaBJP47,53425.4%2.2
Visakhapatnam SouthCh.vamsi Krishna SrinivasJSP64,59446.6%1.8
Visakhapatnam WestP.g.v.r.naidu(ganababu)TDP35,18423.5%2.0
VizianagaramAditi Vijayalakshmi Gajapathi Raju PusapatiTDP60,60932.3%1.9
YelamanchiliSundarapu Vijay KumarJSP48,95627.7%2.0
YemmiganurB. Jayanageswara ReddyTDP15,8377.9%2.2
Yerragondapalem (SC) (SC)Chandra Sekhar TatiparthiYSRCP5,2002.8%2.1

Sources and comparability

Read the calculation and boundary notes →

Download the complete available candidate table (CSV)

Request a comparative brief →