PAN INDIA PULSEभारत की नब्ज़India PulseThe live pulse of Indian politics
Skip to election data

India Lok Sabha election 2024

Palghar election result 2024

DR. HEMANT VISHNU SAVARA · BJP. A complete candidate-level record from the cited dataset.

Winning margin
183,306
Votes ahead of runner-up
Margin share
13.6%
Candidate votes; excludes NOTA
Winner’s share
44.4%
Candidate votes; excludes NOTA
Electoral competition
3.04
Effective number of electoral parties
Turnout
64.1%
Requires votes cast and registered electors
Winner / all electors
28.0%
Registered-elector denominator

Every candidate, every vote

CandidatePartyVotesCandidate-vote share
DR. HEMANT VISHNU SAVARABJP601,24444.4%
BHARTI BHARAT KAMDISHSUBT417,93830.9%
RAJESH RAGHUNATH PATILBVA254,51718.8%
BHARAT SAMJI VANGABSP15,4651.1%
MEENA KISHOR BHADIND14,2351.1%
VIJAYA RAJKUMAR MHATREVBA10,9360.8%
MOHAN BARAKU GUHEBHRTADVSIP10,7610.8%
DINKAR DATTATRAYA WADHANIND10,6870.8%
AMAR KISAN KAVALEIND9,8210.7%
COMRADE RAHUL MEDHAMLPOIRF7,0850.5%

NOTA: 23,385. NOTA is excluded from candidate-share and competition calculations.

Constituency history

ElectionComparabilityWinning party
2014 resultDifferent boundary / not directly comparableBJP
2019 resultDifferent boundary / not directly comparableSHS

What the result can tell you

The winning margin was 183,306 votes. These are aggregate election results. They do not identify how individual voters changed their votes or explain why a party won.

Definitions, denominators and comparison limits

Evidence & dataset version

Republished ECI detailed-result table. The source excludes uncontested Surat; recorded coverage is shown explicitly. It is not a certified return.

Dataset 2026-10-27T00:59:40+05:30 · calculation 1.0.0 · boundary pc-national-2024.

Download all candidate records for this election (CSV)
← Back to election map and all constituencies
Request a comparative brief →